| Tender Title | Comprehensive Tentage and Event Services for INHS Asvini 75th Anniversary Celebration | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894043 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Event Management Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a "Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - THREE EVENT AS PERSCOPE OF WORK ON OCCASION OF 75TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION OF INHS ASVINI". The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7894043, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. Key services required include, but are not limited to, floorings, lighting, air conditioning, tent rentals, theme-based installation and decoration, and the rental of furniture and equipment. The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Demand Draft (EMD) of ₹270,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant for entities capable of providing comprehensive tentage and event management solutions for a significant anniversary celebration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Wooden Joinery And Partition/ Paneling, Cup Board Etc Other..read more
Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services..read more
National Seminar Venue Development Event Management Services..read more
National ST SIBIR Participation Event Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Tentage and Event Services for DSDO Banaskantha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category