Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer Supply for Agricultural Use

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer Supply for Agricultural Use
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867058Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHand Operated Knapsack Sprayer Supply for Agricultural Use
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867058
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a comprehensive range of agricultural equipment and related items for the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, Government of India. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7867058, requires the supply of 5839 units of Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer (Piston Type for Agriculture) conforming to IS 3906 standards. Alongside the primary agricultural equipment, the tender also specifies the procurement of ancillary items including K5 4010-000614 Chain Securing Rif 430cm Weldless Steel, K5 7920-000057 Handle Bamboo, and K5 6260-000026 Lantern Hurricane Tinned Size 2. The bid is open for submission from 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM to 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement will be managed by the Indian Army from their Pune Rural location. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this crucial requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_chain_2026-08-03-09-44-52_d110ca4b9c545dc9a23bc4ac08b1df0f.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_handle_2026-08-03-09-45-48_2d127ba2859877471ee4276260010a2f.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_lantern_2026-08-03-09-46-38_42a99b70f9cf5d678916d6bedd17069a.pdf
  • Document
    CERT_caf9a781-5ec2-4c1a-880f1785732678212_RPO1_DOD_75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850457.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9698172.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Veterinary College Tender

Procurement of 371 Hand-Operated Battery Sprayers (20-Liter Capacity)..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of 2 HP 4-Stroke Petrol Power Sprayers for Food Corporation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Veterinary College Tender

Procurement of 371 Hand-Operated Battery Sprayers (20-Liter Capacity)...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of 2 HP 4-Stroke Petrol Power Sprayers for Food...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category