| Tender Title | Supply of 12mm and 32mm Steel Plates for HPCL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7883015 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), located at Petroleum House, B.D.Patil Marg, Mahul Road, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for the supply of steel plates. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7883015, with a bid open date of 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and a bid closing date of 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender specifically seeks the provision of two types of steel plates: those with a thickness of 12mm and dimensions of 10m x 2m, and those with a thickness of 32mm and dimensions of 10m x 2m. A total quantity of 73 units of these plates is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all submission guidelines as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Steel Plate Supply for Naval Applications..read more
Supply of Steel Pipes and Plates for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates..read more
Supply of GR AH36 Steel Plates for ARS YD 3058 Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category