| Tender Title | Supply of GR AH36 Steel Plates for ARS YD 3058 Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989236 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989236, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE), located in Kolkata. The tender concerns the supply of various specifications of GR. AH36 steel plates, crucial for the ARS YD 3058 project. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically outlines a total requirement of 425,217 units of GR. AH36 steel plates across a range of dimensions, including 12m x 2m x 16mm, 10m x 2m x 20mm, 10m x 2m x 25mm, 10m x 1.5m x 7mm, 12m x 2.5m x 8mm, 12m x 2.5m x 9mm, 12m x 2.5m x 10mm, 12m x 2.5m x 11mm, and 12m x 2m x 15mm. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 02-09-2026 at 5:17 PM, with the bid closing on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for high-grade steel plates essential for defence production activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forged Eye Plates Supply for Yard 3058 ARS Naval Shipyard..read more
Supply of Hull Valves for GRSE Yard 3058 ARS Project..read more
Steel Ducting Components Supply for GRSE Yard 3058 ARS..read more
Procurement of Marine Grade Bulb Flats and Angles for GRSE Kolkata..read more
Supply of Grade A and AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category