| Tender Title | Gantry Earth Pit LPS Termination Works in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027806-HD-07350 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Lps Termination To Earth Pits At Gantries
This tender, referenced as **2600027806-HD-07350**, is issued by **Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL)**, a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work involves **LPS Termination to Earth Pits at Gantries**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender for **Works**, with the specific **Product Category** noted as **Multi-crop Thresher**, although the work description focuses on electrical infrastructure. The tender is being sought for a **Location** in **MUMBAI**. Prospective bidders are advised that the **Tender Fee** and **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)** are both **0**. Critical dates for participation are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from **24-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** until **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid submission period also commences on **24-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concludes on **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**, which is the same as the document download and bid submission end dates. Further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 240 Sq.mm Outdoor Cable End Termination For..read more
Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more
Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category