| Tender Title | Kathara Washery: 33KV/6.6KV Outdoor Cable Termination & Power Feeding for Gantry Crusher | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364888_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/11 Dated-03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.07 L | Tender Location | Kathara Washery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of 240 Sq.mm Outdoor Cable End Termination For Outdoor Sub-station 33kv/6.6kv And Near 6.6kv Control Room Power Feeding For Gantry Crusher At Raw Coal Section Of Kathara Washery
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Providing and fixing of 240 sq.mm outdoor cable end termination for outdoor sub-station 33KV/6.6KV and near 6.6KV control room power feeding for Gantry Crusher at Raw Coal Section of Kathara Washery." This is an open tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,06,981 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a work completion period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising technical and pre-qualification documents such as a valid DSC, undertaking, electrical license, and work experience, while Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Project Officer, Kathara Washery. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anant Paswan |
| Address | Office Of Project Officer, Kathara Washery, Kathara Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ECCS MV Power and Control Cable Termination Nuts for..read more
33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable Supply, Laying, and Commissioning Services..read more
(a)making 3.3 Kv Out Door Cable End Termination With Heat Shrinkable..read more
Power 220/230 Volt Feeding For Cctv Camera Purpose And Transporting/rom Rack..read more
Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category