| Tender Title | Electrical Power Supply and Connection for CCTV and Railway Siding Operations at Kathara Washery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364887_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/10 Dated-03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.91 L | Tender Location | Kathara Washery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Power 220/230 Volt Feeding For Cctv Camera Purpose And Transporting/rom Rack Loading At New Railway Siding And Provide Power Connection From 2 No. Guard Check-post Room To End Of New Railway Siding Under Kathara Washery
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/10, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the execution of "Power 220/230 Volt Feeding for CCTV camera purpose and transporting/ROM rack loading at New Railway Siding and provide power connection from 2 No. Guard check-post room to End of new railway siding under Kathara Washery." The work involves crucial electrical and maintenance activities, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,90,815. The tender is an Open Tender of Item Rate contract type, requiring a bid validity of 120 days and a completion period of 15 days. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of their Valid DSC, undertaking, Electrical license, and work experience as per NIT clauses, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. A fixed EMD of ₹6,200 is required, payable online. The document download and bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of Project Officer, Kathara Washery. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between 04-Sep-2026 and 09-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anant Paswan |
| Address | Office Of Project Officer, Kathara Washery, Kathara Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category