| Tender Title | Electrical Works for Machine Siding and Allied Facilities at Chittorgarh, Nimbahera, Shambhupura, Naugawan, Barnagar, and Palia Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-2026-27-16 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number EL-2026-27-16, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Ratlam Division - Electrical/Western Railway, with the Tender Inviting Authority located at Sr.DEE/Power/RTM DRM OFFICE, DO BATTI RATLAM. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender encompasses two distinct works: firstly, electrical work in connection with providing machine siding with allied facilities at Chittorgarh, Nimbahera, and Shambhupura stations along the Chanderia - Ratlam route; and secondly, electrical work in connection with providing machine siding with allied facilities at Naugawan, Barnagar, and Palia stations along the Ratlam - Khandwa route. The tender fee is stated as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 89,900 required. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the tender document was e-published and made available for download starting on August 24, 2026, at 05:09 PM, and download will cease on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 24, 2026, at 05:09 PM, and the deadline for submission is also September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date. For complete details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratlam Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/power/rtm Drm Office, Do Batti Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Electrical Switchgears And Its Allied Items For Upcoming Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Works For Operation Of Upcoming Atf Facilities At Bpi 1..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Substation, Distribution Transformer,..read more
SITC of Electrical Switchgears and Circuit Modification at ICAT Manesar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category