HAL Nashik Environmental Sample Testing Services for Two Years

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HAL Nashik Environmental Sample Testing Services for Two Years
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7102171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHAL Nashik Environmental Sample Testing Services for Two Years
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7102171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive laboratory testing services for the Department of Defence Production, through Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), Nashik. Specifically, the requirement is for the testing of samples from the ST Plant (effluent), drinking water, borewell water, soil, and air at various locations within the HAL Township and Factory areas. This critical service is contracted for a duration of two years. Bidders are advised that the bid opens on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹22,800.00. This opportunity is part of a custom bid for services under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7102171, overseen by the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category