| Tender Title | RCC Compound Wall Construction for Thane Mangrove Range Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HFFN_1333604_1 | Tender Reference Number | DFO/MDNK/THANE/02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.55 L | Tender Location | Kalher Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,548 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Compound Wall With Y-type Angle 2.45 Mm Dia G.i.pipe (rezan/conenti Deleted Ire 0.75 Mm Dia) Near Hanuman Mandir At Kalher In S.no.114/2/b /1, Part I In Kasheli Beat In Thane Mangrove Range Of Mdnk.
This tender, reference number DFO/MDNK/THANE/02/2026-27, issued by the Divisional Forest Officer, North Konkan, invites bids for the "Construction of RCC Compound wall with Y-type Angle 2.45 mm dia G.I.Pipe (Rezan/Conenti Deleted ire 0.75 mm dia) near Hanuman Mandir at Kalher in S.No.114/2/B /1, Part I in Kasheli Beat in Thane Mangrove Range of MDNK." This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹ 81,54,826, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: one for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and another for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders must submit their bids online between August 31, 2026, at 05:15 PM and September 7, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:15 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81,548 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee for this opportunity is ₹ 1,680, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 500 and a tender fee of ₹ 1,180. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:15 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:15 PM. This opportunity is managed by the Head of Forest Force, Nagpur, Maharashtra State, and is specifically for civil construction within the Thane Mangrove Range.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Forest Officer North Konkan |
| Address | Abhimaan Ii, 5th Floor, Teen Haat Naka, Naupada, Thane (w)-400 602 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more
Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And
 Compound Wall And Providing..read more
Mainteanance, Repair Works And Construction Of Compound Wall At Kataimedu Public..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Tilaknagar Vacant Plot Under Latur Division..read more
Carrying Out Replacement Of Rr Wall With Rcc Wall, Modification Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category