Street Lighting System Repair and Maintenance Services for GE Kamptee

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Lighting System Repair and Maintenance Services for GE Kamptee
Tender ID2026_MES_787218_1Tender Reference Number8954/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.95 L Tender LocationKamptee , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Lighting System Repair and Maintenance Services for GE Kamptee
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787218_1
  • Tender Reference Number8954/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.95 L
  • Tender LocationKamptee,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement / Maint Of Street Light Poles / Timers, Lt Cables, Lt Panels, Street Lights And Connected Items In R Line Area And Other Small Units Under Ge Kamptee.

This tender, issued by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, Kamptee, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the REPAIR / REPLACEMENT / MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHT POLES / TIMERS, LT CABLES, LT PANELS, STREET LIGHTS AND CONNECTED ITEMS in the R LINE AREA AND OTHER SMALL UNITS under GE Kamptee. The estimated tender value is ₹48,95,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, with a contract type of Rate Contract, and a work period of 180 days. The tender document and associated corrigenda must be digitally signed by the contractor. Pre-qualification criteria, as detailed in Appendix A to the NIT, along with scanned copies of the firm's enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number, must be submitted in Cover 1. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2. The tender document will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE Kamptee. Bid submissions will commence on September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, and close on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Kamptee. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer, Cantt Area, Kamptee 441001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Lighting System Of Plant Buildings, Administrative Building..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Earthing System Of Residential And Non Residential..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Rain Water Harvesting System With Connecting Drains Sector A..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Em Installation Street Lights Lighting Conductor And Connected..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tri-Color LED Lighting Supply and Installation for HAL Township Street Poles..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Lighting System Of Plant Buildings, Administrative...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Earthing System Of Residential And Non...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Rain Water Harvesting System With Connecting Drains Sector...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Em Installation Street Lights Lighting Conductor And...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tri-Color LED Lighting Supply and Installation for HAL Township Street...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category