| Tender Title | Sunderbani Street Lighting Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786621_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/AKH-48/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Sunderbani , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Em Installation Street Lights Lighting Conductor And Connected Items At Sunderbani Under Ge N Akhnoor
This tender is an open invitation for bids concerning the repair and maintenance of electrical installations, specifically street lights, lighting conductors, and associated items, at Sunderbani. The work falls under the purview of GE (N) Akhnoor and is being managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids between September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (N) Akhnoor. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 are required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:50 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to note the two-cover system for submissions, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documentation requirements are outlined, including enlistment letters, EPF and GST registrations, and for unenlisted contractors, details pertaining to Class D Cat b i enlistment criteria and police verification or passport copies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (n) Akhnoor |
| Address | Ge (n) Akhnoor
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-185153 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more
NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category