Electrical Fixture Repair and Replacement for Defence Colonies and Security Lighting

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Fixture Repair and Replacement for Defence Colonies and Security Lighting
Tender ID2026_MES_786076_1Tender Reference Number8335/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.80 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Fixture Repair and Replacement for Defence Colonies and Security Lighting
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786076_1
  • Tender Reference Number8335/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.80 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair/replacement Of Ceiling Fans, Geyser And Exhaust Fans At Various Location And Spl Rep Of Street Light At 15p Defence Civilian Colony And Key Personnel Colony And Spl Rep Of Boundary Security Light And Connected Accessories At Det Mala

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786076_1 and Reference Number 8335/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz, Mumbai. The work involves "SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CEILING FANS, GEYSER AND EXHAUST FANS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AND SPECIAL REPAIR OF STREET LIGHT AT 15P DEFENCE CIVILIAN COLONY AND KEY PERSONNEL COLONY AND SPECIAL REPAIR OF BOUNDARY SECURITY LIGHT AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES AT DET MALAD." The estimated tender value is ₹27,80,000, with a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender of the Item Rate form of contract, with two covers for submission. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹56,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 24th August 2026, bid submission start date of 7th September 2026, bid submission end date of 14th September 2026, and bid opening date of 16th September 2026. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and other provided tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Rattan Chand, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (north) Santacruz Mumbai&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Eletrical Wiring And Replacement Of Old Unserviceable Flame Proof..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Electrical Operation & Maintenance Services for Jhurrey and Bhokai Substations and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Unsv Point Wiring, Fitting/ Fixture, Db And Unsv..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Eletrical Wiring And Replacement Of Old Unserviceable Flame...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Electrical Operation & Maintenance Services for Jhurrey and Bhokai Substations...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Unsv Point Wiring, Fitting/ Fixture, Db And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category