| Tender Title | Electrical Operation & Maintenance Services for Jhurrey and Bhokai Substations and Residential Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of Electrical Operation and Maintenance services for substations and associated residential colonies. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987624, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), an organization under the Ministry of Coal, Government of India. The contract involves the critical Electrical Operation and Maintenance of Jhurrey and Bhokai 330003000 V and 440 V substations, along with the maintenance of associated residential colonies. Potential bidders are advised that the tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 2:37 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, and falls under the "Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Operation Maintenance" category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more
Kolkata Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Street and Parking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category