Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance for Aundh Military Complex and Range Hills

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance for Aundh Military Complex and Range Hills
Tender ID2026_MES_784477_1Tender Reference Number8818/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance for Aundh Military Complex and Range Hills
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784477_1
  • Tender Reference Number8818/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair/ Maintenance To Main Reciving Stations At Aundh Military Complex And At Range Hills Area, Including Replamcenet Of Lt Ari Cicuit Breakers/ Mccbs, Replacement Of Old Ug Cables At Sub Station Aor Of Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki And Repair/ Main

This tender, referencing Tender ID 2026_MES_784477_1 and Tender Reference Number 8818/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Maj Vivek Sharma of GE MH AND RH KHADKI, Pune. The tender is for "CERTAIN REPAIR/MAINTENANCE TO MAIN RECEIVING STATIONS AT AUNDH MILITARY COMPLEX AND AT RANGE HILLS AREA, INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF LT ARI CIRCUIT BREAKERS/MCCBS, REPLACEMENT OF OLD UG CABLES AT SUB STATION AOR OF GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI AND REPAIR/MAINTENANCE." This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works," is an item rate contract with a bid validity period of 60 days and an anticipated work period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, at GE MH AND RH KHADKI. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE MH AND RH KHADKI. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the firm's application, cost of tender (DD/BC for ₹500), enlistment letter, GST registration, and EPF account details, along with documents meeting enlistment criteria for Class E Cat b(i). Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Shillong Income Tax Residential Quarters Minor Civil and Electrical Works..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage/path/hard Standing Etc To Certain Md Accn At..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Shillong Income Tax Residential Quarters Minor Civil and Electrical Works...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage/path/hard Standing Etc To Certain Md Accn...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category