| Tender Title | Flooring Addition and Renovation for Cook House at INHS Kasturi Station Lonavla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786714_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8479/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.93 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn Atln To Flooring At P-195 (cook House) At Inhs
 Kasturi Station Lonavla
This tender, identified by reference number GE/LONAVLA/8479/E8, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "ADDN ATLN TO FLOORING AT P-195 (COOK HOUSE) AT INHS KASTURI STATION LONAVLA". The work is to be executed at GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI - POST, LONAVLA -410402, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹4,92,800, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,900 is required, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration, while Cover 2 will contain the price bid. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. The tender is valid for 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair And Addition Alteration To Blds No P37 And Provn..read more
Special Repairs For Replacement Of Ber Ac Plant And Cooling Appliances..read more
Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more
Special Repairs To Building No P-341 (itw Block) At Station Lonavla..read more
Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category