Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Air Conditioners, Refrigerators, and Water Coolers at AF Station Madh Island

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Air Conditioners, Refrigerators, and Water Coolers at AF Station Madh Island
Tender ID2026_MES_785011_1Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 40 OF 2026-27 (8647)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationThane , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Air Conditioners, Refrigerators, and Water Coolers at AF Station Madh Island
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785011_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 40 OF 2026-27 (8647)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationThane,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of Split Window Ac, Water Cooler,&#x0d Ref And Deep Freezers, Geyser At Af Stn Madh Island&#x0d Under Ge (af) Thane

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of essential appliances, including split window air conditioners, water coolers, refrigerators, deep freezers, and geysers, situated at AF Station Madh Island. The works will be carried out under the purview of the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Thane. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 required, payable to GE AF THANE. The tender is an open/advertised invitation for works, with the contract form specified as "Item Rate." Bidders must submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Thane. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover comprising technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover containing the financial proposal. Specific requirements for the technical cover include an application on the firm's letterhead, scanned copies of DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost, enlistment letters, GST and EPF certificates, registration proof on E-MB portal, and enlistment criteria details if un-enlisted. The work duration is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The issuing authority is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically GE AF THANE, located at Office of Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane, Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh Post, Thane 400607.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Thane
AddressOffice Of Military Engineer Services ,garrison Engineer (af) Thane, Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh Post, Thane 400607
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of High Tension Distribution System Ht Equipments And Lt..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maintanance Of Water Supply Pipeline, Raising Main, Distribution Control..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner And Water Purifier Cum Coolers..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of High Tension Distribution System Ht Equipments And...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maintanance Of Water Supply Pipeline, Raising Main, Distribution...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner And Water Purifier Cum...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category