Furniture Refurbishment and Restoration for Sailors Accommodation at Navy Nagar, Mumbai

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Refurbishment and Restoration for Sailors Accommodation at Navy Nagar, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_786100_1Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8555
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Refurbishment and Restoration for Sailors Accommodation at Navy Nagar, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786100_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8555
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/painting/re-canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Sailors Md Accn At Navy Nagar Under Ge Nw Nofra, Colaba, Mumbai.

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (NW) NOFRA, located at Dr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai (Pincode: 400005). The tender, with ID 2026_MES_786100_1 and Reference Number GE (NW) NOFRA 8555, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, encompassing the repair, painting, and re-canning of both steel and wooden furniture for Sailors MD ACCN at Navy Nagar. The estimated tender value is ₹49,00,000, with a bid validity of 60 days and a work period of 270 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline to GE (NW) NOFRA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹98,000, also payable offline to GE (NW) NOFRA, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 07-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, to 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at GE (NW) NOFRA. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising application in firm letterhead, enlistment letter, DD/Banker's cheque for tender cost, EPF registration, GST registration, and any other documents as per Appendix A to NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ) and tender pages. Withdrawals are permitted, and the contract form is Item Rate. There is no provision for multi-currency in the fee or Bill of Quantities, and neither two-stage bidding nor item-wise technical evaluation is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Nofra
AddressDr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding, Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs Md..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy Area..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden And Steel Furniture And Re Canning Of Chairs..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden And Steel Furniture And Re Canning Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image