Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992755Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992755
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Maharashtra, and managed by the Osmanabad District Panchayats, concerns the procurement of **50 units of Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 (Q3)**. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992755, opens for submissions on September 3, 2026, at 1:52 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This critical procurement, managed under the auspices of the Ruibhar 184314 office, aims to fulfill essential infrastructure needs within the region, underscoring the commitment of the Department of Panchayati Raj to improving water and sewage management systems. Bidders are advised to carefully review the specifications outlined in IS 3589 (Q3) to ensure compliance with all technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Delhi Water and Sewage..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Steel Pipes for Water/Sewage and 33kV Cable Joint Kits..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of Steel Pipes, Fittings, Water Taps, and Floor Drains for..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Delhi Water and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Steel Pipes for Water/Sewage and 33kV Cable Joint...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of Steel Pipes, Fittings, Water Taps, and Floor Drains...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes...read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category