| Tender Title | Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Delhi Water and Sewage Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985189 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985189, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage applications, specifically adhering to the IS 3589 (Q3) standard. The procurement involves a total quantity of 110 units. Bids will be accepted from 10:08 PM on September 2, 2026, until 9:00 AM on September 14, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,400.00 is required. This opportunity, originating from the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board in Delhi, is crucial for the ongoing water and sewage infrastructure development and maintenance within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Steel Pipes for Water/Sewage and 33kV Cable Joint Kits..read more
Procurement of Steel Pipes, Fittings, Water Taps, and Floor Drains for..read more
Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category