Supply of 1000 Quick Release Couplings for Fresh Air Line Respirators

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1000 Quick Release Couplings for Fresh Air Line Respirators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7502172Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1000 Quick Release Couplings for Fresh Air Line Respirators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7502172
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7502172, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, through the Ministry of State (PMO). The procurement opportunity, dated 05-05-2026, pertains to the "Supply of Quick Release Coupling for Fresh Air Line Respirator as per specification." A total quantity of 1000 units is required. The bidding period will commence on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This is a critical procurement for safety equipment, and interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals in strict adherence to the specified technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-05-05-10-03-19_76c86e9ec46f186087b3cce329bb1ec2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9287564.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835128.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: Pneumatic and Power Tool Supply for Operational Readiness..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian Air..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Fluid Couplings For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit-xi..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fresh Air Unit Spares and Air Cooler Components..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: Pneumatic and Power Tool Supply for Operational...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Fluid Couplings For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit-xi...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fresh Air Unit Spares and Air Cooler Components...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category