Supply of Fresh Air Unit Spares and Air Cooler Components

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fresh Air Unit Spares and Air Cooler Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fresh Air Unit Spares and Air Cooler Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7691460, is being issued by the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Finance's Department of Economic Affairs. Dated 03-07-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the supply of essential "SPARES FOR FRESH AIR UNIT" for the SPMCIL's office located in Madhya Pradesh. The bid will commence on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 10 units, specifically detailing critical components such as Fresh Air Unit Motors, Fan Blades, Natural Cooling Pads, assorted Air Cooler parts, and a 25mm Float Valve, along with a Submersible Pond Pump suitable for air cooler applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_fau_2026-06-20-15-41-38_2b00a019ee7c350daf4a8f76b5905574.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9498520.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842228.pdf
  • Document
    DC_abafdd9f-c1d4-4302-b0391781951418592_Garima.Nikhare.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Instrument Spares Procurement for Air Dryer Units..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Motor Coolers, Water Pumps, Air Coolers, and Compressor Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Instrument Spares Procurement for Air Dryer Units...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Motor Coolers, Water Pumps, Air Coolers, and Compressor...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category