Supply of Mounted Screw Air Compressors with Storage Tanks and Accessories

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mounted Screw Air Compressors with Storage Tanks and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976863Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mounted Screw Air Compressors with Storage Tanks and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976863
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976863, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, a division of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The tender, dated 02-09-2026, concerns the procurement of two (2) units of Screw air compressors, each mounted on a storage tank and supplied with all standard fittings and accessories. Bids for this opportunity will be accepted from 10:07 AM on 02-09-2026 until 2:00 PM on 24-09-2026. This procurement is being managed by the Office Name: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificatiion_2026-08-31-11-44-42_899a5beff9bc25eadc24830de7a26458.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824529.pdf
  • Document
    1788159522.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Health Engineering Tender

Amc For The 550-200 And 575-225 Diesel Powered Screw Air (elgi)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Elgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rcdf Tender

Air Compressor With Capacity Of 150 Cfm With Air Dryer And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Health Engineering Tender

Amc For The 550-200 And 575-225 Diesel Powered Screw Air...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Elgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rcdf Tender

Air Compressor With Capacity Of 150 Cfm With Air Dryer...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category