| Tender Title | Supply of WAC and SAC Gel Type Ion Exchange Resins | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945792 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of high-quality Ion Exchange Resins, specifically WAC resin (Gel Type) and SAC resin (Gel Type), as per specifications outlined in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945792. The Department of Atomic Energy, through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is the procuring authority for this requirement. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 03-09-2026 at 2:44 PM, with the bidding window closing on 03-10-2026 at 2:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹355,000.00. The total quantity required is 73,800 units, across both WAC and SAC resin types. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name "Pmo" and is managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply Of Mixed Bed Resins On Door Delivery At Hbl..read more
Supply of Anion and Cation Exchange Resins for Indian Navy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ion Chromatograph Consumables Supply for National Institute of Hydrology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category