Mixed Bed Resin Supply and Delivery to HPCL Biofuels Plant, Sugauli

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mixed Bed Resin Supply and Delivery to HPCL Biofuels Plant, Sugauli
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289701_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/227
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMixed Bed Resin Supply and Delivery to HPCL Biofuels Plant, Sugauli
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289701_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/227
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Mixed Bed Resins On Door Delivery &#x0d At Hbl Plant, Sugauli

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "SUPPLY OF MIXED BED RESINS ON DOOR DELIVERY AT HBL PLANT, SUGAULI." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289701_1 and Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/227, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods" with a sub-category of "MIX BED RESIN." The work involves a supply contract with a 35-day period and a bid validity of 120 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for the unpriced bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the priced bid (in .xls format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 2, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 16, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM at PATNA. The Chief Manager Purchase, located in PATNA, is the Tender Inviting Authority. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Burnt Lime On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin..read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Antifoam Chemical On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis Plant..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Burnt Lime On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin...read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Antifoam Chemical On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category