Burnt Lime Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Sugauli and Lauriya

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Burnt Lime Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Sugauli and Lauriya
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288058_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/189
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBurnt Lime Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Sugauli and Lauriya
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288058_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/189
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Burnt Lime On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant Sugauli And Lauriya

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "SUPPLY OF BURNT LIME ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA". This tender, referenced as HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/189 and with Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_288058_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods" and sub-category "BURNT LIME". The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit two covers: an Unpriced Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and a Priced Bid (Finance) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,30,000, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, closing on September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Patna, Bihar. The period of work is stipulated at 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. No tender fee is applicable for this tender. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the attached tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluations, and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Antifoam Chemical On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis Plant..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Molasses Based Fermentation Enzyme On Door Delivery Basis At..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Dry Yeast On Door Delivery Basis At..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Rotary Air Lock Valve And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Antifoam Chemical On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Molasses Based Fermentation Enzyme On Door Delivery Basis...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Dry Yeast On Door Delivery Basis...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Rotary Air Lock Valve...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category