| Tender Title | Supply of Technical Grade Phosphoric Acid | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7663794 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,791 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7663794, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and falls under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. Dated 22-06-2026, this procurement opportunity is for the supply of Phosphoric Acid, Technical grade, adhering to specifications detailed in an attached annexure. The total quantity required is 35,000 units. The bid will be open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹126,791.0 is required for participation. This represents a significant procurement for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, emphasizing the critical need for a reliable and qualified supplier to meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 83% Technical Orthophosphoric Acid (IS:798-2020)..read more
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
Supply of Industrial Grade Citric Acid and Sodium Nitrite for BHEL..read more
Industrial Cleaning Chemical Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery Backwash Filters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category