| Tender Title | Supply of 83% Technical Orthophosphoric Acid (IS:798-2020) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981484 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981484, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Munitions India Limited. The tender seeks the supply of 400 units of ACID ORTHOPHOSPHORIC 83% TECHNICAL, adhering strictly to the specifications outlined in IS:798-2020 Third Revision, Technical Grade in 50 K packaging. Bidders are advised that the tender submission period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:06 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more
Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
Supply of Technical Grade Phosphoric Acid..read more
Supply of Trichloroethylene Technical Grade IS 245 for Department of Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category