Industrial Cleaning Chemical Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery Backwash Filters

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Cleaning Chemical Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery Backwash Filters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990468Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Cleaning Chemical Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery Backwash Filters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990468
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) – Paradip Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential industrial cleaning chemicals. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990468, is open for application from September 3, 2026, 12:46 PM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a substantial quantity of 2050 units of specialized cleaning agents, specifically, Phosphoric Acid Based Cleaning Chemical for cleaning backwash filters and Potassium Hydroxide Based Soaking Chemical for cleaning backwash filters. This requirement underscores the operational needs of the IOCL Paradip Refinery for maintaining the efficiency and integrity of their backwash filtration systems. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids to address this vital demand, ensuring the continued smooth operation and maintenance of critical refinery infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    schedule-1_2026-09-03-08-47-37_dd91d43e8236643cba15e536383ed63a.pdf
  • Document
    schedule-2_2026-09-03-08-49-19_71e150af6fd400de4fe402b911ed4589.pdf
  • Document
    1788406915.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839984.pdf
  • Document
    1788406990.pdf
  • Document
    BUYERATC_e11d14f8-c259-45ce-9a091788407115562_buycon12.iocl.prdp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Online Leak Sealing Services for Hydrocarbon, Steam, and Acid Utilities at..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Outright Sale Of Ccru Spent Catalyst/fines/dust Containing Platinum As Precious Metals..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Outright Sale Of Ccru Spent Catalyst/fines/dust Containing Platinum As Precious Metals..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Online Leak Sealing Services for Hydrocarbon, Steam, and Acid Utilities...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Outright Sale Of Ccru Spent Catalyst/fines/dust Containing Platinum As Precious...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Outright Sale Of Ccru Spent Catalyst/fines/dust Containing Platinum As Precious...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category