Indigenous Paraffinic Mineral Oil Supply for IndianOil Refineries

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Paraffinic Mineral Oil Supply for IndianOil Refineries
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191033_1Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26425
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Paraffinic Mineral Oil Supply for IndianOil Refineries
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191033_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26425
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units

This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks to procure PARAFFINIC MINERAL OIL (Indigenous) for its PNC and Paradip Refinery Units. The tender is an Open Tender with a Tender cum Auction form of contract and is scheduled for bid opening on September 23, 2026, at 03:15 PM. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Schedule (BoQ). Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation is allowed, and the tender is open to preferential bidders. The tender reference number is RHQMM26425, and the tendering authority is DGM (Materials) at the Central Procurement Cell, IOCL, New Delhi. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings, tender documents, and technical specifications can be accessed via the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (materials)
AddressDgm Mat.&#x0d Central Procurement Cell, Iocl , Rhq Core-2, Scope Complex, New Delhi 110003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And Nature..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Braithwaite And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Lubricant and Transformer Oil Supply for Railway Operations..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Braithwaite And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Lubricant and Transformer Oil Supply for Railway Operations...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category