| Tender Title | Yavatmal Municipal Council Monsoon Preparation: Grass Harvesting and Herbicide Spraying Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334982_4 | Tender Reference Number | MCY/236/SWM/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Municipal Council Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regarding Appointment Of Manpower For Harvesting Grass And Spraying Herbicide Zone No. 4 Of The Municipal Council Area As Part Of The Preparations For The Upcoming Monsoon Season During The Monsoon Period In The Yavatmal Area.
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Yavatmal, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the appointment of manpower for grass harvesting and herbicide spraying within Zone No. 4 of the Municipal Council area. This crucial service is a preparatory measure for the upcoming monsoon season and will be conducted during the monsoon period in the Yavatmal region. The tender, identified by Reference Number MCY/236/SWM/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334982_4, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services (work). Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid submission start date and end date mirroring the document download period. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,090 (including a processing fee of ₹500 and tender fee of ₹590) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is also required. The tender involves an item rate contract and will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Yavatmal. The period of work is stipulated for 60 days, with a bid validity also set for 60 days. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Chief Officer&#x0d Municipal Council Yavatmal&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regarding The Provision Of Eligible Manpower Services For Swachhata Doots (cleanliness..read more
Providing Manpower For Different Department Under Municipal Council Buldana..read more
Providing Manpower Services To Get The Work Done In Various Departments..read more
Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category