| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction: Dr Ramesh Kothari House to Diwate House, Ward 10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334358_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_DMA_CIVIL_26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.68 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Dr Ramesh Kothari House To Diwate House In Ward No 10 For Muncipal Council
This tender invites qualified contractors to submit bids for the **Construction of a Concrete Road** located from Dr. Ramesh Kothari House to Diwate House in Ward No. 10, for the Municipal Council. The Municipal Council, under the purview of the Directorate of Municipal Administration, is seeking this project. The estimated tender value is ₹32,68,091, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,680 required. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM at the Municipal Council. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable. All payments must be made online. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Khurshid Alam House To Near Abdul..read more
42 Cc Road Work From Dr. Rameshs House To Bhoopendras House..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Opposite..read more
Construction Concrete 
 Road From Sankar 
 Chowdhury House To Manas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category