TOC Analyzer Consumable Supply for CSIR NEERI Nagpur

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title TOC Analyzer Consumable Supply for CSIR NEERI Nagpur
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289938_1Tender Reference NumberPUR-73/Spares/SEAF/2026-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Neeri Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTOC Analyzer Consumable Supply for CSIR NEERI Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289938_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR-73/Spares/SEAF/2026-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Neeri Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Consumables For Toc Analyzer Multi N/c 3100

This tender seeks the procurement of essential consumables for the TOC Analyzer Multi N/c 3100. Issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its NEERI-Nagpur facility, this is a single-tender, fixed-rate contract for Goods, falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The tender reference number is PUR-73/Spares/SEAF/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_CSIR_289938_1. The procurement process is governed by a single cover system, encompassing technical and financial bids. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with a bid submission end date and document download end date of September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work items, are available for download. The bid validity period is set at 90 days, and the period of work is 70 days. The tender inviting authority is the DIRECTOR CSIR NEERI, located at Nehru Marg, Nagpur, with a pincode of 440020. Both the Tender Fee and EMD are indicated as ₹0.00, with no exemptions allowed. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Neeri
AddressNehru Marg, Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Total Organic Carbon (toc) Analyser For Liquid And Solid Samples..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of TOC Laboratory Consumables and Spares for Geological Survey of..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Btbr-pahenu1/j M/f Pair ,etc...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA)..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Total Organic Carbon (toc) Analyser For Liquid And Solid Samples...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of TOC Laboratory Consumables and Spares for Geological Survey...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Btbr-pahenu1/j M/f Pair ,etc....read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category