Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA)

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993026, is being issued by the Department of Earth Sciences, specifically by the Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS), a constituent of the Ministry of Earth Sciences, Government of India. The procurement pertains to the Supply of Spares and Consumables for a Continues Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA). The total quantity required is 14 units, and the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 3:08 PM, concluding on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Department of Earth Sciences, located at Ocean Valley, Pragathi Nagar, BO Nizampet SO, Hyderabad - 500090, INDIA. This opportunity represents a critical need for maintaining the operational capacity of essential scientific equipment within the Ministry of Earth Sciences.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tendoc_2026-09-03-14-28-44_178f7c7f1a15b55aa7624fde6d7e4b9a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842897.pdf
  • Document
    tendoc_0af5c3c7-20b9-4a52-a8511788428051930_SKINCOIS.pdf
  • Document
    1788428198.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Elementar CHNS Analyzer Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Consumables For Direct Mercury Analyzer Dma 80..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares And Provision Of Services For..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey of India: ICPMS Spares and Consumables Procurement for Mangalore..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for GEA Westfalia Continuous Flow Centrifuge, Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Elementar CHNS Analyzer Spares and Consumables Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Consumables For Direct Mercury Analyzer Dma 80...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares And Provision Of Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey of India: ICPMS Spares and Consumables Procurement for...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for GEA Westfalia Continuous Flow Centrifuge, Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category