Supply of Consumables for Direct Mercury Analyzer (DMA 80) at CSIR-NIO Goa

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Consumables for Direct Mercury Analyzer (DMA 80) at CSIR-NIO Goa
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289708_1Tender Reference NumberNIO25130
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.33 L Tender LocationCsir Nio Goa , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Consumables for Direct Mercury Analyzer (DMA 80) at CSIR-NIO Goa
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289708_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIO25130
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.33 L
  • Tender LocationCsir Nio Goa,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Consumables For Direct Mercury Analyzer Dma 80

This tender, reference number NIO25130, is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its National Institute of Oceanography (NIO) in Goa, India, for the supply of consumables specifically for a Direct Mercury Analyzer DMA 80. The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under the "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,32,770, with a contract form for supply and a period of work set at 120 days. Potential bidders are informed that the tender document download commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at CSIR NIO Goa. This is a single-cover tender with no fees or earnest money deposit required. Key documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Bid Forms, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director Csir Nio Dona Paula Goa 403004
AddressStores And Purchase Officer Csir Nio Dona Paula Goa 403004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA)..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Geological Survey Of India Tender

3-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Milestone Direct Mercury Analyser DMA 80..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Mercury For Civil Department..read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dynamic Mechanical Analyser ( Dma)..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Geological Survey Of India Tender

3-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Milestone Direct Mercury Analyser DMA...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Mercury For Civil Department...read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dynamic Mechanical Analyser ( Dma)...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category