Rate Contract for MS FlowStar Equipment Spares and Servicing

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for MS FlowStar Equipment Spares and Servicing
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111508_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900332404
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for MS FlowStar Equipment Spares and Servicing
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111508_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900332404
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares And Provision Of Services For Ms Flowstar Engineering Make Equipment Installed At Various Ntpc Stations

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for the Supply of Spares and Provision of Services for MS FlowStar Engineering Make Equipment installed at various NTPC Stations. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900332404, is a National Competitive Bid for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The duration of the work is stipulated as 730 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing both Technical Details and Price Bid. Bidders are advised to note that withdrawal is allowed and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this procurement, with both EMD and Tender Fee amounts listed as ₹0.00. The Tender Inviting Authority is Bharat Prasad, DGM VEC, located at NTPC Limited's Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bharat Prasaddgm Vec
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Blowers And Spares From Kay International Pvt. Ltd..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract With Kobelco For Supply Of Compressor Spares..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Sipl Make Mechanical Seals Spares For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Blowers And Spares From Kay International Pvt....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract With Kobelco For Supply Of Compressor Spares...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Sipl Make Mechanical Seals Spares...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category