Rate Contract for Blowers and Spares Supply for NTPC Western Region Stations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Blowers and Spares Supply for NTPC Western Region Stations
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110048_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900329555
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Blowers and Spares Supply for NTPC Western Region Stations
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110048_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900329555
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Blowers And Spares From Kay International Pvt. Ltd Forntpc Stations

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for Blowers and Spares, specifically for supply from Kay International Pvt. Ltd to NTPC Stations across its Western Region Head Quarters II, located at Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018. This National Competitive Bid falls under the Goods tender category, with a focus on Miscellaneous Goods. The contract will be a Rate Contract with a proposed work period of 730 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process, commencing on July 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, will allow document downloads and bid submissions until September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Both Technical Details (in PDF) and Price Bid (in XLS) will be submitted in a single cover. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender. General technical evaluation will be performed. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Bid_Documents.pdf, as well as the BOQ.xls for detailed specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bharat Prasaddgm Vec
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc Stations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares For Iyappan Engineering Make..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares For Iyappan Engineering...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category