| Tender Title | Supply of TOC Laboratory Consumables and Spares for Geological Survey of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909950 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 08:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 08:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI), a department under the Ministry of Mines. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909950, concerns the supply of essential laboratory consumables. The specific items required include one (1) TOC CO2 Absorber, four (4) TOC-O-RING PTFE P6, four (4) TOC O-RING PTFE P35, five (5) TOC SAMPLE BOATS, two (2) METAL SCREENS, two (2) Quartz Wool, one (1) CATALYST YS, one (1) O-RING 4D P20X5, one (1) O-Ring PTFE, one (1) O-RING 4D P22, and one (1) TOC PLATINUM MESH - 2PCS PKT, making a total of eleven (11) distinct items or sets. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 8:18 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the MCSD, Geological Survey of India, located at NH-16, Marripalem, Visakhapatnam - 530018, Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Consumables For Toc Analyzer Multi N/c 3100..read more
Supply Of Laboratory Consumables..read more
Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA)..read more
Spectrophotometer IRMS Lab Consumables for Sample Analysis..read more
Geological Survey of India: ICPMS Spares and Consumables Procurement for Mangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category