Procurement of Advanced Total Organic Carbon (TOC) Analyser for IIT Roorkee

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Total Organic Carbon (TOC) Analyser for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_922941_1Tender Reference Number2026270223/MM-4/CHEMICAL/237
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Total Organic Carbon (TOC) Analyser for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_922941_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270223/MM-4/CHEMICAL/237
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Total Organic Carbon (toc) Analyser For Liquid And Solid Samples

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, through its Material Management department, hereby invites sealed bids for the procurement of a Total Organic Carbon (TOC) Analyser designed for both liquid and solid samples. This is an open tender for the supply of laboratory and scientific equipment. The tender document will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing declaration in lieu of EMD, tender acceptance letter, undertakings, pre-qualification details, and technical specifications, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in the specified .xls format. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Further details and specifications can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT and the detailed work item documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Detector Assy For Toc Analyzer Shimadzu Make At Ntpcsingrauli..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermofisher Scentific Make Sodium And Chloride Analyserchemical..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use In..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of TOC Laboratory Consumables and Spares for Geological Survey of..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Detector Assy For Toc Analyzer Shimadzu Make At...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermofisher Scentific Make Sodium And Chloride Analyserchemical...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of TOC Laboratory Consumables and Spares for Geological Survey...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More