Construction of Trader Shops and Staircase at Sub Market Yard Dhanki

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Trader Shops and Staircase at Sub Market Yard Dhanki
Tender ID2026_CMTDM_1335785_1Tender Reference Numbernit 01 2025 26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74.38 L Tender LocationAgriculture Produce Market Comitee Main Market Yar , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Trader Shops and Staircase at Sub Market Yard Dhanki
  • Tender ID2026_CMTDM_1335785_1
  • Tender Reference Numbernit 01 2025 26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74.38 L
  • Tender LocationAgriculture Produce Market Comitee Main Market Yar,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,382
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - In Sub Market Yard&amp#x0d Dhanki Construction Of&amp#x0d Trader Shops 10&amp#x0d Numbers East Side&amp#x0d With Stair Case&amp#x0d Addistional Royalty&amp#x0d Charges

This tender, Reference Number nit 01 2025 26, is issued by the Agriculture Produce Market Committee Main Market Yard, Pusad Road, Umarkhed, District Yavatmal, under the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Department, Mumbai. The project involves the construction of ten (10) Trader Shops in the Sub Market Yard, Dhanki, on the East Side, including a staircase and additional royalty charges. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹74,38,173 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,382. Bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers: a technical bid and a finance bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Agriculture Produce Market Committee Main Market Yard. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The Tender Fee is ₹2,500.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agriculture Produce Market Comitee Main Market Yar
AddressAgriculture Produce Market Comitee Main Market Yard. Pusad&amp#x0d Road, Umarkhed, Tq. Umarkhed, Dist-yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Re-construction/replacement Of Damaged Staircase (3 Storey) And Demolition Of ..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Emergency Exit Staircase Engineering, Supply, Fabrication, and Installation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Civil Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Flooring Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Re-construction/replacement Of Damaged Staircase (3 Storey) And Demolition...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Emergency Exit Staircase Engineering, Supply, Fabrication, and Installation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Civil Works...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Flooring Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category