| Tender Title | Pune Ghotwade Property Sale by Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.Bank Ltd. | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CMTDM_1333995_1 | Tender Reference Number | Sale Property of Loan Holder Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.Bank Ltd.Sangli Akar Metal Printers pvt limited |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.62 Cr | Tender Location | Ghotwade Tal Mulshi Dist Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,61,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sale Property Of Loan Holder Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.bank Ltd.sangli Akar Metal Printers Pvt Limited Ghotwade Tal Mulshi Dist Pune Gat No-132/131plot No 1 Area 19.60 Chowrs Meter Area And Bulding
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CMTDM_1333995_1 and Reference Number "Sale Property of Loan Holder Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.Bank Ltd.Sangli Akar Metal Printers pvt limited", is issued by the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai, through the Custodian Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.Bank Ltd.Sangli, for the sale of property located at Gat No-132/131, Plot No. 1, Ghotwade, Tal Mulshi, Dist Pune, Pincode 412115, encompassing an area of 19.60 square meters including a building. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender with a Tender Value of ₹2,61,72,500 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,61,800. A Tender Fee of ₹2,500, comprising a ₹2,000 Tender Fee and a ₹500 Processing Fee, is applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents (.rar) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with bid submission and document download concluding on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender is for Miscellaneous Services with a Contract Type of Item Rate and a prescribed Bid Validity of 90 days. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Custodian Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.bank Ltd.sangli |
| Address | Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.bank Ltd.sangli(market Yard Branch) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sale Of Commercial Units In Madhavaram, Kilmudhalambedu, Manali Phase I, Manali..read more
Sale Of Shop Site No.tj-032 At Mannargudi Ads Neduvakkottai Village Thiruvarur..read more
Expression Of Interest Sale Of Mhada Commercial Building Tathawade Pune..read more
Tender For Sale Of Mig Houses At Ganga Nagar Project..read more
Licensing To Run Shop No 8 At Tnstc Madurai Ltd Bus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category