Kumily Bus Stand Shop 8 Retail Licensing Opportunity

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kumily Bus Stand Shop 8 Retail Licensing Opportunity
Tender ID2026_TNSTC_700669_1Tender Reference NumberKUMULY SHOP 08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKumuly , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKumily Bus Stand Shop 8 Retail Licensing Opportunity
  • Tender ID2026_TNSTC_700669_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKUMULY SHOP 08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKumuly,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Licensing To Run Shop No 8 At Tnstc Madurai Ltd Bus Stand Complex Kumuly

This tender, Reference Number KUMULY SHOP 08, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the "LICENSING TO RUN SHOP NO 8 at TNSTC MADURAI LTD BUS STAND COMPLEX KUMULY". The tender is being issued by the Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation and administered by the GM DGL REGION at the Regional Office of TNSTC Madurai Ltd, Dindigul Region, Dindigul, with a Pincode of 685509. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on September 2, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with document downloads commencing on September 2, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concluding on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM until October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Bid Validity of 180 days is stipulated. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Tender Schedule (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,000, payable in accordance with the tender documents. The period of work is specified as 990 days. Further details regarding the tender schedule and requested documents are available in the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Finance Bid document (BOQ_842193.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Dgl Region
AddressRegional Office&amp#x0d Tnstc Madurai Ltd Dindigul Region&amp#x0d Dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Licensing To Run Shop No 7 At Tnstc Madurai Ltd Bus..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur Bus..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction Of Shop At Bus Stand In Ground Floor Shop No.01..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Licensing To Run Shop No 7 At Tnstc Madurai Ltd...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction Of Shop At Bus Stand In Ground Floor Shop...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More