Licensing Opportunity for Shop Operation at TNSTC Madurai Bus Stand Complex, Kumuly

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Licensing Opportunity for Shop Operation at TNSTC Madurai Bus Stand Complex, Kumuly
Tender ID2026_TNSTC_700649_1Tender Reference NumberKUMULYSHOP07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKumuly , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLicensing Opportunity for Shop Operation at TNSTC Madurai Bus Stand Complex, Kumuly
  • Tender ID2026_TNSTC_700649_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKUMULYSHOP07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKumuly,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Licensing To Run Shop No 7 At Tnstc Madurai Ltd Bus Stand Complex Kumuly

The Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation, through its Regional Office in Dindigul, is inviting bids for the licensing to operate Shop No. 7 located at the TNSTC Madurai Ltd Bus Stand Complex in Kumuly. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number KUMULYSHOP07, falls under the Services category with a product category of Miscellaneous Services. The work description outlines the licensing for operating a shop within the specified bus stand complex, with a contract period of 990 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM until October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the bid opening place of Madurai. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption or alternative payment methods through BG/ST allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the tender schedule, and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The bidding process is an Item Rate contract and does not allow for two-stage bidding, withdrawal, or preferential bidders. Bidders should note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Dgl Region
AddressRegional Office&amp#x0d Tnstc Madurai Ltd Dindigul Region&amp#x0d Dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur Bus..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction Of Shop At Bus Stand In Ground Floor Shop No.01..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 15 At Jaiprakash Kasturba..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 10 At Sabji Mandi..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction Of Shop At Bus Stand In Ground Floor Shop...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 15 At Jaiprakash...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 10 At Sabji...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More