| Tender Title | Multipurpose Wave Basin Hangar Roofing Sheet Replacement at CWPRS Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWPRS_923415_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Broken Damaged Transparent Roofing Sheets At Multipurpose Wave Basin Hangar Near Gate No 3 Cwprs Pune
The Central Water and Power Research Station (CWPRS), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is hereby inviting sealed bids for the "Replacement of Broken Damaged Transparent Roofing Sheets at Multipurpose Wave Basin Hangar near Gate No 3 CWPRS Pune". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 20/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CWPRS_923415_1, is for a Civil Works project with a stipulated period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹2,000, payable to PAO CWPRS at PUNE, and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM, up to the closing deadline of 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tenderer class are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Address | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Ac Sheets With Pre-coated 0.6mm Thick Galvalume Sheets In..read more
Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement..read more
Replacement Of Roofing Sheet And False Ceiling In Old Cisf Barrack..read more
Providing Precoated Gi Sheet Roofing To Prefab Bts And Dg Sets..read more
Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category