| Tender Title | Paramedical Staff Group D Services for Central Railway Hospitals Mumbai Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991940 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,41,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991940, is issued by the Central Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically focusing on the hiring of services for Paramedical Staff Group D at the Divisional Railway Hospital Kalyan, SDRH Igatpuri, and Health Units of the Mumbai Division. The service period is stipulated as one year or 365 days, with remuneration to be provided on a Manpower Minimum Wages basis. The bid is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 3:58 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹241,230.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is presented by the Central Railway Stores Department and is dated 03-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paramedical Staff Engagement for South East Central Railway Raipur Division..read more
Engagement Of 3 (three) Nos. Group-d Staff On Contractual Basis Through..read more
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category