| Tender Title | Supply of ASTMA234 Gr. WPB 6" x 3" Sch 40 Beveled End Pipes for IOCL JNPT Bulk Oil Terminal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997563 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Department of Heavy Industry, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7997563. The procuring organization is Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, located at the Tankage Project, IOCL JNPT Bulk Oil Terminal, Plot No. 8, 20 Near Port User Building, Village Jaskhar, District Raigad, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400707, with a contact number of 7870363708. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is for the supply of 443 units of ASTMA234 Gr. WPB Beveled ends, 6 inch x 3 inch, Schedule 40 pipes. Bids will be accepted from September 4, 2026, at 3:36 PM, through to September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ASTM A106 Gr. B Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes and..read more
Supply of 12-Inch CS Seamless Pipe Sch 40 A106 Gr B..read more
Bulk Procurement Of Ibr P91 Pipes..read more
Procurement Of Upvc Elbows End Caps Upvc Pipes Etc 40 Items..read more
Supply of 10-Inch Schedule 40 CS Seamless Pipes for Heavy Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category