| Tender Title | Supply of 12-Inch CS Seamless Pipe Sch 40 A106 Gr B for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985551 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985551, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi, under the MinistryState of PMO. The bid is open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 11:58 AM until 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is CS Seamless Pipe 12 Inch Sch 40 A106 Gr B, with a total required quantity of 50 units. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Supply of 10-Inch Schedule 40 CS Seamless Pipes for Heavy Water..read more
Procurement of 14-inch A106 Grade B Seamless Steel Pipes for Heavy..read more
Supply of ASTM A106 Grade B Carbon Steel Tubes 323.9mm Diameter..read more
Supply of ASTM A106 Gr. B Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category