| Tender Title | Supply of ASTM A106 Grade B Carbon Steel Tubes 323.9mm Diameter | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992532 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **Carbon Steel Tubes, specifically conforming to A106 Grade B specifications, with a nominal diameter of 323.9mm**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Materials Management Department of Iisco Steel Plant**, a division of **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, which falls under the **Ministry of Steel**. A total quantity of **300 units** of these tubes is required. The bidding process will commence on **September 3, 2026, at 4:32 PM** and will conclude on **September 14, 2026, at 8:00 PM**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7992532**. This opportunity presents a direct requirement for a key component for operations within a major steel manufacturing facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ASTM SA 516 Grade 70 Steel Plate Supply for BHAVINI PFBR..read more
Rate Contract (one Year) For Supply Of Impulse Pipe-carbon Steel..read more
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 14-inch A106 Grade B Seamless Steel Pipes for Heavy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category