Rate Contract for Carbon Steel Impulse Pipe Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Carbon Steel Impulse Pipe Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64634_1Tender Reference NumberVRTNIC0028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDifferent Bhel Project Sites , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Carbon Steel Impulse Pipe Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64634_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVRTNIC0028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDifferent Bhel Project Sites,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 11:05 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:05 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract (one Year) For Supply Of Impulse Pipe-carbon Steel

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for a Rate Contract (One Year) for the Supply of Impulse Pipe-Carbon Steel. The tender is an Open Tender with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64634_1 and Tender Reference Number VRTNIC0028. Key dates are as follows: document download begins on September 4, 2026, at 11:05 AM and ends on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial Offer and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The work is for the supply of Impulse Pipe-Carbon Steel, categorized under Metals - Ferrous, with a contract type of Rate Contract for a period of 270 days. The tender has a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the provided Purchase Specification, Special Commercial Conditions, Integrity Pact, Price Bid Format, General Commercial Conditions, and Instructions to Bidders for detailed requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is Vinit Raj Tripathi, located at NEB 2nd floor PB 2606, Mysore Road, Bangalore, 560026 INDIA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vinit Raj Tripathi
AddressNeb 2nd Floor Pb 2606 , Mysore Road Bangalore , 560026 India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category