| Tender Title | Procurement of 14-inch A106 Grade B Seamless Steel Pipes for Heavy Water Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990788 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7990788, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi. It pertains to the procurement of CS Semaless Pipe, 14 inch diameter, Schedule 40, conforming to A106 grade B specifications. A total quantity of 50 units is required. The bid period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 10:23 AM, and concludes on September 24th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated September 3rd, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, Pmo.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12-Inch CS Seamless Pipe Sch 40 A106 Gr B..read more
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category